Shaving soap, in its ceramic bowl
This gentle soap is suitable for sensitive skin.
It is also possible to buy only the refill, when the soap is finished!
A natural fragrance of soap, nearly without perfume.
The lanolin otherwise called wool fat is a fat obtained by purification and refining of the suint (left fat absorbed on the wool). The lanolin is used in pharmacy and in the manufacturing of cosmetics. It is one of the rare products of animal origin that is authorized by the labels of biological cosmetics.